Staff Directory
Administration
Amy Warke Superintendent
Ali Beiermeister Director of Teaching and Learning
Eric Callis Director of Technology
Tim Dearborn Developer/Analyst
Michael Duback Director of Operations / CSBO
Susan Dunlap Business Manager Assistant
Lee Hilbrich Receptionist
Amy Laskowski Director of Student Support Services
Homeless Liaison Coordinator
Laura Magruder Elementary School Principal
Mike Papierski MIddle School Principal
Parin Schmidt Technology Specialist
Laura Smith Superintendent's Assistant
Mark Viniard Communications Director
Board of Education
boardofeducation@district106.net
 
 
Building And Grounds
Curtis Alsip Maintenance
Mike Baldwin Maintenance
Jordan Baum Maintenance
Elizabeth Cypranowski Maintenance
Steve Frankum Maintenance
Marc Marini Maintenance
Jake Southwood Maintenance
Justin Swanson Maintenance
Highlands Elementary School
Susan Alsteen 4th Grade
Jaclyn Alyinovich Kindergarten
Sheila Bailey Inclusion Facilitator
Bridget Baillie 4th Grade
Annmarie Barges Science
Karen Barry Paraprofessional
Julie Beitz Paraprofessional
Erin Bernstein 1st Grade
Amy Blumstein Speech
Sarah Bornhoff Paraprofessional
Ken Bray Physical Education
Kristina Brenner 1st Grade
Catie Burke Kindergarten
Sheri Callis Early Childhood Education
Stephanie Cesaroni Music
Angelina Davini Interventionist
Darcey Denton Paraprofessional
Melissa Donofrio Early Childhood Education
Nora Driscoll 3rd Grade
Kristina Dusek Paraprofessional
Stephanie Edell Librarian
Sarah Erwin Kindergarten
Lindsey Fairbairn Paraprofessional
Genevieve Fitzgerald Spanish
Kimberly Fitzgerald 3rd Grade
Gina Forst Paraprofessional
Nicole Froelich Paraprofessional
Sharon Fromelt 2nd Grade
Lisa Gamster 2nd Grade
Jeannette Geskie Nurse
Melanie Hardesty Band
Jennifer Harmer 3rd Grade Resource
Allison Herman 2nd Grade
Kimberly Jordan 2nd Grade Resource
Laura Jost Paraprofessional
Cheryl Kok Paraprofessional
James Koning Music/Orchestra
Kim Kyp-Johnson Art
Barbara LaManna Paraprofessional
Janette Lanciloti Technology Integration Specialist
Donna Landolac Paraprofessional
Cele Lantro Secretary
Julie Lenihan Interventionist
Vanessa Lesniak Kindergarten
Laura Magruder Elementary School Principal
Nancy Meingast Paraprofessional
Christina Moretti Kindergarten Resource
Carly Murillo Social Worker
April Musick Secretary
Michael Muys Physical Education
Colleen Nastal 1st Grade Resource
Kristen O Brien 2nd Grade
Amy Olson 3rd Grade
McKall Pugliese Kindergarten
Maryann Pyrce 3rd Grade
Erika Reardon 1st Grade
Nibra Robinson Speech
Alejandra Romero Paraprofessional
Andrea Scheiwe Instructional Coach
Lisa Serritella 4th Grade
Lynn Shepka Paraprofessional
Sara Sparks 1st Grade
Kristin Sullivan 1st Grade
Lisa Szewczyk 4th Grade
Abigail Taylor 4th Grade
Kate Townsend RtI Facilitator
EL Interventionist
Leane VanderKrabben 2nd Grade
Jill Vaupell 4th Grade Resource
Kelly Verrecchia Paraprofessional
Chris Yonker Paraprofessional
Highlands Middle School
John Agnos 7th Grade Science
Janine Beers Paraprofessional
Jacqueline Breimeier 5th Grade Math
Brian Bresnahan 5th Grade Language Arts
Heidi Burtner Art
Rebecca Cagle 8th Grade Language Arts
Stephanie Cesaroni Music
Erin Clark 7th Grade Language Arts
Melissa Curran 7th Grade Math
Brenda de la Torre Paraprofessional
Samantha Delp Speech
Stephanie Edell Librarian
Beth Eskra Physical Education
Lauren Fountas Secretary
Denise Funk 8th Grade Math
Kristin Gieselmann 6th Grade Science
Melanie Hardesty Band
Lisa Hughes 8th Grade Resource
Anita Karr Paraprofessional
Mary Kinzel 8th Grade Science
Kevin Kolar Physical Education
James Koning Music/Orchestra
Elliott Krause Physical Education
Janette Lanciloti Technology Integration Specialist
Kathy Lipkowski 5th Grade Social Studies
Karen Lippold School Nurse
Melissa Luetkehans Social Worker
Chris Martin Inclusion Facilitator
Kim McGinness Paraprofessional
Margie Murphy 7th Grade Language Arts
Cindy Novotny 6th Grade Math
Jean O Brien 6th Grade Language Arts
Mike Papierski MIddle School Principal
Desmond Peters 7th Grade Social Studies
Heather Pilch 6th Grade Resource
Rachel Ramos Paraprofessional
Danielle Rankovich 6th Grade Language Arts
Susan Rus Spanish
Kristen Rusthoven 6th Grade Social Studies
Andrea Scheiwe Instructional Coach
Amanda Schlegel 5th Grade Language Arts
Kristin Sheehan Paraprofessional
Natalie Smith 5th Grade Resource
Stetson Steele 8th Grade Social Studies
Kate Townsend RtI Facilitator
EL Interventionist
Julie Wielebnicki Resource
Lindsay Wulf 8th Grade Language Arts
Matthew Yena Health / STEM
Helena Zavala 5th Grade Science
Marisol Zita French